Results of March 17, 2006, Central PA volleyball tournament sponsored by PA Homeschoolers


The first number is the place that the team finished. In parentheses is the approximate location of the team. Click on the division to see the full results for that division.

Senior Division A

1. CAVA Crew (Harrisburg, West Shore)
2. PAC Avalanche (Perry County)
3. Mustangs (Pittsburgh, East Suburbs)
4. Snypers A (Snyder and Perry Counties)
5. Teamworkz (Manheim Area)
6. Buxmont Bobcats Red (Upper Bucks and Montgomery Counties)
7. CHESS Masters (Harrisburg, East Shore)
8. Salt & Light Red (Beaver Falls)

Senior Division B

1. PAC Vipers (Perry County)
2. CHESS Arikcahats (Harrisburg, East Shore)
3. Mustangs B (Pittsburgh, East Suburbs)
4. Snypers B (Snyder & Perry Counties)
5. Rockville Black (Lancaster County)
6. TNT Airwaves (Harrisburg, West Shore)
7. CAVA B1-Bombers (Harrisburg, West Shore)
8. Defibrillators (Berks County)
9. Salt & Light Orange (Beaver Falls)

Senior Division C

1. Eagles (Indiana County)
2. Salt & Light Yellow (Beaver Falls)
3. HIS Academy (Chester County)
4. TNT Exterminators (Harrisburg West Shore)
5. Hot Peppers (Delaware County)
6. Buxmont Bobcats Blue (Upper Bucks & Montgomery Counties)

Junior Division A

1. PAC Force (Perry County)
2. CHESS Raptors (Harrisburg, East Shore)
3. Snypers A (Snyder & Perry Counties)
4. Mustangs A (Pittsburgh, East Suburbs)
5. Rockville Lightning (Lancaster County)
6. Salt and Light Green (Beaver Falls)

Junior Division B

1. TNT Zookeepers (Harrisburg, West Shore)
2. PAC Ice (Perry County)
3. Snypers B (Snyder County)
4. CAVA Lava (Harrisburg, West Shore)
5. CHESS Panthers (Harrisburg, East Shore)
6. Crusaders Red (Berks County)
7. Mustangs B (Pittsburgh, East Suburbs)
8. Salt & Light Blue (Beaver Falls)

Junior Division C

1. Rockville Stars (Lancaster County)
2. HIS Academy (Chester County)
3. Cava Fire (Harrisburg, West Shore)
4. CHESS Vipers (Harrisburg, East Shore)
5. Salt & Light Purple (Beaver Falls)
6. TNT Sparks (Harrisburg, West Shore)
7. Eagles (Indiana County)
8. Snypers C (Snyder & Perry Counties)
9. Crusaders Yellow (Berks County)

All Tournament Team - Senior Division

All Tournament Team - Junior Division

Click here to see the results of other Volleyball tournaments sponsored by PA HOMESCHOOLERS®
Click here to return to the tournament home page
Click here to return to the PA HOMESCHOOLERS® Home Page.