Results of March 24 2008, Central PA volleyball tournament sponsored by PA Homeschoolers


The first number is the place that the team finished. In parentheses is the approximate location of the team.

Senior Division A

1. Mustangs A (Pittsburgh, East Suburbs)
2. CHESS Masters (Harrisburg, East Shore)
3. Teamworkz Turbo (Manheim Area)
4. Snypers A (Snyder County)
5. Buxmont A (Bucks and Montgomery Counties)
6. Petra A (New Holland Area)
Senior Division B

1. TNT Firefighters (Harrisburg, West Shore)
2. Snypers B (Snyder County)
3. CAVA (Harrisburg, West Shore)
4. CHESS Arakihcats (Harrisburg, East Shore)
5. Rockville Flyers (Honeybrook Area)
6. PAC Vipers (Perry County)
7. Buxmont B (Bucks and Montgomery Counties)
8. Mustangs B (Pittsburgh, East Suburbs)
9. Salt & Light Red (Beaver Falls)
10. Air Raiders Power (Berks County)

Senior Division C

1. Teamworkz Thunder (Manheim Area)
2. Hot Peppers (Delaware County)
3. CHESS Jaquars (Harrisburg, East Shore)
4. Air Raiders X (Berks County)
5. Buxmont C (Bucks and Montgomery Counties)
6. Salt & Light Orange (Beaver Falls)

Junior Division A

1. CHESS Raptors (Harrisburg, East Shore)
2. Snypers A (Snyder County)
3. Mustangs A (Pittsburgh, East Suburbs)
4. PAC Ice (Perry County)

Junior Division B

1. CHESS Express (Harrisburg, East Shore)
2. Rockville Raiders (Honeybrook Area)
3. TNT Destroyers (Harrisburg, West Shore)
4. TNT Blast (Harrisburg, West Shore)
5. CAVA (Harrisburg, West Shore)
6. Petra (New Holland Area)
7. Snypers B (Snyder County)
8. Salt & Light Blue (Beaver Falls)

Junior Division C

1. CHESS Ninjas (Harrisburg, East Shore)
2. Salt & Light Blue (Beaver Falls)
3. Mustangs B (Pittsburgh, East Suburbs)
4. TNT Sparks (Harrisburg, West Shore)

All Tournament Team - Senior Division

All Tournament Team - Junior Division

Click here to see the results of other Volleyball tournaments sponsored by PA HOMESCHOOLERS®
Click here to return to the tournament home page
Click here to return to the PA HOMESCHOOLERS® Home Page.